Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45

£193.14 £160.95
In stock
SKU: N785-001-LC-MM

Brand: Tripp Lite
Condition: New


SKU
N785-001-LC-MM
LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

- Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
- Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
- 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
- Up to 550 Meters (1800-ft.) range
- Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
- Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
- 6 performance monitoring LEDs
- 850nm wavelength
- Small, compact design
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsTripp Lite
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate1000Mbps
TypeMulti-Mode
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45