Trendnet TFC-1000S20 2000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Grey network media converter

£127.50 £106.25
Out of stock
SKU: TFC-1000S20

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New


SKU
TFC-1000S20
Trendnet TFC-1000S20, 2000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s

Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter 2000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey

image
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Media Converters
SKU: TFC-1000S20
EAN: 0710931504262 0710931981100 7426900487438 0172302709957 7426101531565 0132017884295 0820294275683 0809185308808 0809385158265 0191120078458 0521227015252 0803982772602 0168141487903 4923113172203 0763615997836 0862679889535 0132018259122 0806291839578 0898029628448 7109315042620 0001910093212 4054318510481 7109319811000

Description

Trendnet TFC-1000S20. Data transfer rate (max): 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Grey, Certification: FCC,CE. Input voltage: 100 - 240 V, AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz, Power consumption (typical): 2.7 W

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull, Half
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight354 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourGrey
CertificationFCC,CE
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Power consumption (typical)2.7 W
External power adapterYes
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Colour
Product colourGrey
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsTRENDnet
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate2000Mbps
Typesimple
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Trendnet TFC-1000S20 2000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Grey network media converter
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.