Trendnet TEG-10GBSR Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

£128.84 £107.37
Out of stock
SKU: TEG-10GBSR

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New


SKU
TEG-10GBSR
SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, 10.5 Gbps, 850 nm, 550 m

Trendnet TEG-10GBSR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

image
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: TEG-10GBSR
EAN: 0710931140170 0646819738408

Description

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)

Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector

DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply

Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70

More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsTRENDnet
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Typesimple
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Trendnet TEG-10GBSR Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.