Shopping Cart

Trendnet SFP SM LC 40km 1310/1550 Fiber optic 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

£0.00 £0.00
Out of stock
SKU: TEG-MGBS40D5

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New


SKU
TEG-MGBS40D5
SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair, 40 km

Trendnet SFP SM LC 40km 1310/1550 network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic

image
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: TEG-MGBS40D5
EAN: 0710931610307 7109316103078

Description

The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver typeLX
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Cable typeFiber optic
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsTRENDnet
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Typesimple
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Trendnet SFP SM LC 40km 1310/1550 Fiber optic 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.