TP-LINK TXM431-LR Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

£66.13 £55.11
In stock
SKU: TXM431-LR

Brand: TP-Link
Condition: New


SKU
TXM431-LR
10Gbps SFP+ LC, 1310nm, Single-mode, duplex connector

TP-LINK TXM431-LR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 1310 nm

image
Manufacturer: TP-LINK
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: TXM431-LR
EAN: 6935364022082 6935364021887 0659556184759 0845973021887 8459730218872

Description

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125

More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsTP-Link
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Typesimple
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK TXM431-LR Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.