Shopping Cart

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D 1250Mbit/s SFP 850nm network transceiver module

£12.65 £10.54
In stock
SKU: S-85DLC05D

Brand: Mikrotik
Condition: New


SKU
S-85DLC05D
1.25G, 850nm Dual LC connector, 550m, MM, DDMI

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

image
Manufacturer: Mikrotik
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: S-85DLC05D
EAN: 5711783893615 0710465151529 2610000002188 0708747436136 4250605596750

Description

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsRB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
Performance
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength850 nm
Compatible productsRB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
More Information
BrandsMikrotik
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Typesimple
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mikrotik S-85DLC05D 1250Mbit/s SFP 850nm network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.