Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

£96.36 £80.30
Out of stock
SKU: 25115

Brand: Lindy
Condition: New


SKU
25115
LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s

image
Manufacturer: Lindy
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Media Converters
SKU: 25115
EAN: 4002888251150 5054533316867 5054484316862

Description

Extend your Fast Ethernet network up to 2km over mulit-mode fibre optic cable!
This Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter allows you to convert and extend your Fast Ethernet network by up to 2km using fibre optic cable. The fibre optic signal is totally immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference, and is electrically isolated. The ideal solution for high speed interconnections up to 200Mbps (Full-duplex) between buildings and floors.

- 100Base-FX (fibre) to 10/100Base-TX (copper)
- Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
- Connectors: LC (fibre), RJ-45 (copper)
- Fibre Type: Multi Mode
- Maximum fibre cable distance - 2km
- Network data transfer rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
- Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection
- Status LED for Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
- External power supply 5V DC, 2A
- Dimensions: 74 x 102 x 22mm (WxDxH).

Specifications

Technical details
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)74 x 102 x 22 mm
Networking
Cabling technology100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Other features
Cabling technology100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Power requirements5V DC, 2A
InterfaceEthernet
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)74 x 102 x 22 mm
Connector(s)1x DC, 1x RJ-45,1x LC
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Fiber typeLC
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsLindy
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate100Mbps
Typesimple
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.