Shopping Cart

Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L= Fiber optic 10000Mbit/s XFP network transceiver module

£2,901.70 £2,418.08
Out of stock
SKU: XFP10GLR-192SR-L=

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New


SKU
XFP10GLR-192SR-L=
Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF

Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L= network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s XFP Fiber optic

image
Manufacturer: Cisco
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: XFP10GLR-192SR-L=
EAN: 0882658336331 4054842264935

Description

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, low power

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Technical details
Cable typeFiber optic
Performance
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
More Information
Brands Cisco
Condition New
Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type simple
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L= Fiber optic 10000Mbit/s XFP network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.