Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s X2 network transceiver module

£1,583.54 £1,319.62
In stock
SKU: X2-10GB-LR-RF

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New


SKU
X2-10GB-LR-RF
10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF, 10 km, Refurbished

Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s X2 network transceiver module

image
Manufacturer: Cisco
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: X2-10GB-LR-RF
EAN: 0882658122668 8826581226682

Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Specifications

Networking
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeX2
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
More Information
BrandsCisco
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Typesimple
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco X2-10GB-LR-RF Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s X2 network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.