Shopping Cart

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= Fiber optic 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP network transceiver module

£209.50 £174.58
In stock
SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S=

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New


SKU
QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
40GBASE-SR4 transceiver module, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= network transceiver module 40000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 850 nm

image
Manufacturer: Cisco
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
EAN: 0882658745416

Description

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE-compliant 40GBase-SR4 module.

Specifications

Networking
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver typeSR
Cabling technology40GBASE-SR4
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125
More Information
Brands Cisco
Condition New
Transfer Rate 4 Gbps
Type simple
Wavelength 850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= Fiber optic 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.