Shopping Cart

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

£2,952.82 £2,460.68
In stock
SKU: GLC-ZX-SMD=

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New


SKU
GLC-ZX-SMD=
1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, Extended temp. range, SMF, 1550nm, with DOM

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1550 nm

image
Manufacturer: Cisco
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Transceiver Modules
SKU: GLC-ZX-SMD=
EAN: 0882658340925 8826583409250 4053162333574 0669297677632

Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Specifications

Networking
SFP transceiver typeZX
Cabling technology1000BASE-ZX
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125
More Information
Brands Cisco
Condition New
Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Type simple
Wavelength 1550nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.