Shopping Cart

C2G 89089 Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s mini-GBIC network transceiver module

£86.08 £71.73
In stock
SKU: 89089

Brand: C2G
Condition: New


SKU
89089
SFP (mini-GBIC), 10000m, SMF, LC, 1310nm
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsC2G
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 89089 Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s mini-GBIC network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.