Shopping Cart

C2G 88604 Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s mini-GBIC network transceiver module

£113.98 £94.98
In stock
SKU: 88604

Brand: C2G
Condition: New


SKU
88604
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsC2G
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 88604 Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s mini-GBIC network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.