C2G 89116 Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

£60.07 £50.06
Out of stock
SKU: 89116

Brand: C2G
Condition: New


SKU
89116
Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsC2G
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 89116 Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.