Shopping Cart

C2G 89113 Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

£97.84 £81.53
In stock
SKU: 89113

Brand: C2G
Condition: New


SKU
89113
Finisar® FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
This Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsC2G
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 89113 Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.