C2G 89105 Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

£97.84 £81.53
Out of stock
SKU: 89105

Brand: C2G
Condition: New


SKU
89105
SFP+, 300m, MMF, LC, 850nm
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
More Information
ColorBlack
BrandsC2G
ConditionNew
Transfer Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 89105 Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.